We are using a brand new innovative Avg% scoring system. It has some pretty amazing features. For an indepth explanation of how it works and how it is different from the Winner % scoring system traditionally used CLICK HERE

Series Summary to date

Bib No.First NameSurnameRace 1 %Race 2 %Race 3 %aRace 4%Race 5 %Race 6 %Race 7 %Race 8 %Race 9 %Race 10 %Race 12 %Race 13 %Race 14%
1RobinTindall106.3111.23108.23109.7798.64100.63104.96107.6105.95113.6880.36
2KurtBrauteseth83.7687.8985.2681.3688.0884.57
3RichardMudd99.2799.88110.93114.52101.92110.8103.77104.92105.88
4DirkLumpp86.485.8190.7184.6190.9991.4382.989084.7289.8186.92
5MichaelMacLachlan
6ChaseHyde88.1884.0182.7194.2389.8991.6
7RyanLouw106.26107.61110.6112.5997.56121.37
8andrewgillespie
9MargaretJones
10RobMoody100.72103.6598.66104.94101.36100.65
11DanielSheard108.06106.49105.18105.11107.62106.46108.19109.1197.66
12AntonHoltzhausen104.3797.5106.44106.89105.98104.2105.74107.18107.41113.27
13GarethPinkney100.997.9298.97100.3198.8699.46107.6590.4897.62101.1997.94
14Melanievan Niekerk100.87100.5199.62106.8111.76
15AdamNisbet106111.06110.4110.31
16GrantRoss97.9899.9490.91106.03
17JoeMuller91.7593.6992.4394.1690.3598.2596.1297.26
18AntLake96.68101.4699.41101.4101.8982.21108.81
19PeterJones108.21105.57107.45109.49109.88107.55105.21106.98106.56108.73113.98
20JonathanNiemann102.69108.01
21DionDuvenage97.61104.96
22Light houseHales
23FrancoisSisam93.6594.1887.6496.4598.6498.76107.6583.5390.2690.4492.8197.51
24AndyMcpherson85.792.4691.7897.2390.71
25AndrewRoss107.63101.65108.8105.89
26GrahamMaddock102.1799.67100.29102.31101.29100.29
27JustinMaddock99.67100.29102.31101.29100.29
28WillemErasmus111.73110.93114.52114.97110.8108.79110.4118.81
29ClydeBarendseDSQ107.47105.33108.09
30MikeLavarackDNF
31DanielKantor103.999.9495.93102.01
32AndrewDutton89.3491.8292.7495.2496.0395.78102.9196.1696.2399.31
33CaseBakker83.4289.6793.24
34BiancaBeavitt106.95104.87102.2102.12108.23104.91106.8
35AnnabelleHill80.55
36RichardAllen113.24112.71114.19112.39113.64113.32114.04114.49
37MikeSchwan112.71114.19113.64113.32
38ClydeThomas95.6197.9899.9491.7696.18106.03100.42
39JohnStandley105.87108.41109.93108.58104.51106.72107.47
40WayneKnutsen86.1290.1691.1682.5283.2291.9790.96
41MarkVoges86.62
42JamieJacobson98.3998.19
43JordanZeelie108.31109.07
44DomChennells87.8185.3384.2383.1385.86
45JonathanHill83.53
46RobynHenderson88.7992.7485.4790.9
47DavidHudson95.61108.8
48NigelMeintjiesDNF
49Nicol93.73
50StuartMaclaren113.26
51Eugenevd Westheusen109.44111.9114.57114.85111.39110.4
52BarryLewin111.27
53RoryAnderson91.7897.2390.71
54DavidBrauteseth80.0980.76
55RickDamon114.5788.86
56HarryLake85.8
57TimFey87.2280.54
58MarkPreen96.04
59HaileyPreen96.04
60GuyPike
61TomLovemore104.75107.76
62BenBrimble90.91
63IvanKruger105.88
64DavidMurray-Smith91.7297.76
65DieterSchultz102.35
66TayneThompson
67RichardMcMartin
68
69TomGernhardt
70JasonCollier90.18
71KevinJoffe81.9

Race 1

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
136Richard Allen and Mike Schwan0:46:54113.24
228Willem Erasmus0:47:43111.73
319Peter Jones00:49:37108.21
411Daniel Sheard0:49:42108.06
525Andrew Ross0:49:56107.63
634Bianca Beavitt0:50:18106.95
71Robin Tindall0:50:39106.30
831Daniel Kantor0:51:57103.90
920Jonathan Niemann0:52:36102.69
1026Graham Maddock and Justin Maddock0:52:53102.17
1114Melanie van Niekerk0:53:35100.87
1210Rob Moody0:53:40100.72
133Richard Mudd0:54:2799.27
1421DION DUVENAGE and Boris Hales00:55:2197.61
1518Ant Lake00:55:5196.68
1617Joe Muller00:58:3191.75
1732Andrew Dutton00:59:4989.34
1824Andy Mcpherson01:01:4785.70
192Kurt Brauteseth01:02:5083.76
2033Case Bakker01:03:0183.42

Race 2

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Robin Tindall00:36:31111.23
2Jordan Zeelie00:37:43108.31
3Daniel Sheard00:38:28106.49
4Bianca Beavitt00:39:08104.87
5Rob Moody00:39:38103.65
6Ant Lake00:40:32101.46
7Gareth Pinkney00:40:46100.90
8Richard Mudd00:41:1199.88
9Jamie Jacobson00:41:4898.39
10Joe Muller00:43:4493.69
11Francois Sisam00:43:4593.65
12Case Bakker00:45:2389.67
13Dom Chennells00:46:0987.81

Race 3

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Stuart Maclaren0:44:33113.26
2Richard Allen & Mike Schwan0:44:50112.71
3Richard Mudd & Willem Erasmus0:45:45110.93
4Ryan Louw0:48:09106.26
5Adam Nisbet0:48:17106.00
6John Standley0:48:21105.87
7Peter Jones0:48:30105.57
8Daniel Sheard0:48:42105.18
9Dion Duvenage0:48:49104.96
10Anton Holtzhausen0:49:07104.37
11Bianca Beavitt0:50:14102.20
12Andrew Ross0:50:31101.65
13Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:51:3299.67
14Ant Lake00:51:4099.41
15Rob Moody00:52:0398.66
16Gareth Pinkney00:52:2697.92
17Clyde Thomas & David Hudson00:53:3795.61
18Francois Sisam00:54:2194.18
19Nicol00:54:3593.73
20Andy Mcpherson00:55:1492.46
21Joe Muller00:55:1592.43
22Andrew Dutton00:55:3491.82
23Kurt Brauteseth00:57:3587.89
24Mark Voges00:58:1486.62
25Dirk Lumpp00:58:2186.40
26Dom Chennells00:58:5485.33
DNFNigel MeintjiesDNF

Race 4

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Richard Mudd & Willem Erasmus0:44:22114.52
2Richard Allen & Mike Schwan0:44:32114.19
3Barry Lewin0:46:03111.27
4Eugene vd Westheusen0:47:00109.44
5Ryan Louw0:47:57107.61
6Peter Jones0:48:02107.45
7Daniel Sheard0:49:15105.11
8Bianca Beavitt0:50:48102.12
9Melanie van Niekerk0:51:38100.51
10Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:51:45100.29
11Daniel Kantor0:51:5699.94
12Gareth Pinkney0:52:2698.97
13Clyde Thomas & Grant Ross0:52:5797.98
14Anton Holtzhausen00:53:1297.50
15Joe Muller00:54:5694.16
16Andrew Dutton00:55:4092.74
17Andy Mcpherson & Rory Anderson00:56:1091.78
18Robyn Henderson00:57:4388.79
19Chase Hyde00:58:0288.18
20Francois Sisam00:58:1987.64
21Dirk Lumpp00:59:1685.81
22Kurt Brauteseth00:59:3385.26

Race 5

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Willem Erasmus & Rick Daman0:46:41114.21
2Eugene vd Westheusen0:48:22111.12
3John Standley0:50:17107.60
4Robin Tindall0:50:23107.41
5Anton Holtzhausen0:51:22105.61
6Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:53:38101.44
7Ant Lake0:54:08100.52
8Gareth Pinkney0:54:4499.42
9Clyde Thomas & Grant Ross0:54:5699.05
10Francois Sisam0:56:5195.53
11Andrew Dutton0:57:3194.31
12Dirk Lumpp1:00:0089.74
13Kurt Brauteseth1:05:0880.31
14David Brauteseth01:05:5079.02

Race 6

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Eugene vd Westheusen & Rick Damon0:45:09114.57
2Richard Allen0:46:18112.39
3John Standley0:47:36109.93
4Robin Tindall0:47:41109.77
5Peter Jones0:47:50109.49
6Andrew Ross & David Hudson0:48:12108.80
7Jonathan Niemann0:48:37108.01
8Clyde Barendse0:48:54107.47
9Richard Mudd0:51:50101.92
10Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:52:10101.29
11Gareth Pinkney0:53:2798.86
12Francois Sisam0:53:3498.64
13Andrew Dutton0:54:5796.03
14Joe Muller00:57:5790.35
15Kurt Brauteseth00:59:0988.08
16Wayne Knutsen01:00:1186.12
17Dirk Lumpp01:00:5984.61
18Dom Chennells01:01:1184.23
19Chase Hyde01:01:1884.01
20David Brauteseth01:03:0180.76
10Justin Maddock0:52:10101.29

Race 7

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Eugene vd Westheusen & Rick Damon0:44:33114.85
2Peter Jones0:47:09109.88
3John Standley0:47:50108.58
4Bianca Beavitt0:48:01108.23
5Anton Holtzhausen0:48:43106.89
6Rob Moody0:49:44104.94
7Ant Lake0:51:20101.89
8Gareth Pinkney0:52:3699.46
9Francois Sisam0:52:5898.76
10Robin Tindall0:53:0298.64
11Joe Muller0:53:1498.25
12Andy McPherson & Rory Anderson0:53:4697.23
13Robyn Henderson0:56:0792.74
14Clyde Thomas00:56:3891.76
15Dirk Lumpp00:57:0290.99
16Wayne Knutsen00:57:2890.16
17Rick Damon00:58:0988.86
18Harry00:59:4585.80

Race 8

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Richard Allen & Mike Schwan0:43:01113.64
2Richard Mudd & Willem Erasmus0:44:26110.80
3Ryan Louw0:44:32110.60
4Francois Sisam & Gareth Pinkney0:46:00107.65
5Daniel Sheard0:46:01107.62
6Peter Jones0:46:03107.55
7Anton Holtzhausen0:46:50105.98
8Bianca Beavitt0:47:22104.91
9Rob Moody0:49:08101.36
10Robin & Warwick Tindall0:49:30100.63
11Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:49:40100.29
12Melanie van Niekerk0:50:0099.62
13Clyde Thomas & Annabelle Hill0:51:4396.18
14Mark Preen & Hailey Preen00:51:4796.04
15Andrew Dutton00:51:5595.78
16Dirk Lumpp00:54:0591.43
17Wayne Knutsen00:54:1391.16
18Robyn Henderson00:57:0385.47
19Kurt Brauteseth00:57:3084.57
20Jonathan Hill00:58:0183.53
21Jess Pollock00:59:3080.55

Race 8

PosNameFinishAvg %
1Richard Allen & Mike Schwan0:43:01113.64
2Richard Mudd & Willem Erasmus0:44:26110.80
3Ryan Louw0:44:32110.60
4Francois Sisam & Gareth Pinkney0:46:00107.65
5Daniel Sheard0:46:01107.62
6Peter Jones0:46:03107.55
7Anton Holtzhausen0:46:50105.98
8Bianca Beavitt0:47:22104.91
9Rob Moody0:49:08101.36
10Robin & Warwick Tindall0:49:30100.63
11Graham Maddock & Justin Maddock0:49:40100.29
12Melanie van Niekerk0:50:0099.62
13Clyde Thomas & Annabelle Hill0:51:4396.18
14Mark Preen & Hailey Preen00:51:4796.04
15Andrew Dutton00:51:5595.78
16Dirk Lumpp00:54:0591.43
17Wayne Knutsen00:54:1391.16
18Robyn Henderson00:57:0385.47
19Kurt Brauteseth00:57:3084.57
20Jonathan Hill00:58:0183.53
21Jess Pollock00:59:3080.55

Race 10 – 18 Jan 2018

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
151Eugene vd Westheusen00:45:49110.4
215Adam Nisbet00:45:49110.4
329Clyde Barendse00:47:00108.09
461Tom Lovemore00:47:10107.76
51Robin Tindall00:47:15107.6
619Peter Jones00:47:34106.98
739John Standley00:47:42106.72
811Daniel Sheard00:47:50106.46
938Clyde Thomas and Grant00:48:03106.03
1012Anton Holtzhausen00:48:12105.74
113Richard Mudd00:48:37104.92
1365Dieter Schultz00:49:56102.35
1410Rob Moody00:50:48100.65
1513Gareth Pinkney00:52:2197.62
1632Andrew Dutton00:53:0696.16
1717Joe Muller00:53:0796.12
196Chase Hyde00:54:0594.23
2064David Murray-Smith00:55:2291.72
2124Andy Mcpherson and Rory00:55:5390.71
2223Francois Sisam00:56:0790.26
234Dirk Lumpp00:56:1590
2444Dom Chennells00:58:2285.86
2540Wayne Knutsen00:59:4383.22

Race 11 – Results accidentally deleted – whoops!

Race 12 – 1 Feb 2018

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
136Richard Allen and Mke Schwann00:44:05114.04
228Willem Erasmus00:45:57110.4
311Daniel Sheard00:47:05108.19
439John Standley00:47:27107.47
512Anton Holtzhausen00:47:36107.18
619Peter Jones00:47:55106.56
71Robin Tindall00:48:14105.95
83Richard Mudd00:48:16105.88
931Daniel Kantor00:50:15102.01
1038Clyde Thomas and Grant Ross00:51:04100.42
117Ryan Louw00:52:3297.56
1232Andrew Dutton00:53:1396.23
1340Wayne Knutsen00:55:2491.97
1472Kevin Joffe00:55:5790.9
1523Francois Sisam00:56:1190.44
1670Jason Collier00:56:1990.18
176Chase Hyde00:56:2889.89
184Dirk Lumpp00:59:0784.72

Race 13 – 8 feb 2018

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
136Richard Allen and Mike Scwann00:46:06114.49
21Robin Tindall and Willem Erasmus00:46:32113.68
314Melanie van Niekerk and Scheepers Schoeman
00:47:34111.76
415Adam Nisbet00:48:21110.31
511Daniel Sheard00:49:00109.11
619Peter Jones00:49:12108.73
712Anton Holtzhausen00:49:55107.41
825Andrew Ross00:50:44105.89
913Gareth Pinkney00:53:16101.19
1032Andrew Dutton00:54:1799.31
1142Jamie Jacobson00:54:5398.19
1264David Murray-Smith00:55:0797.76
1317Joe Muller00:55:2397.26
1423Francois Sisam00:57:4792.81
1540Wayne Knutsen00:58:4790.96
164Dirk Lumpp00:59:2489.81
1757Tim Fey01:00:4887.22
1818Ant Lake01:03:3082.21
1971Kevin Joffe01:03:4081.9

Race 14 – 15 feb 2018 – record breaking day!!!

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
17Ryan Louw00:42:34121.37
228Willem Erasmus and brother in law00:43:57118.81
319Peter Jones00:46:34113.98
412Anton Holtzhausen00:46:57113.27
518Ant Lake00:49:22108.81
613Gareth Pinkney00:55:1597.94
711Daniel Sheard and partner00:55:2497.66
823Francois Sisam00:55:2997.51
96Chase Hyde00:58:4191.6
107Ryan Louw00:58:5391.23
114Dirk Lumpp01:01:1386.92
1257Tim Fey01:04:4080.54
131Robin Tindall01:04:4680.36
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search