We are using a brand new innovative Avg% scoring system. It has some pretty amazing features. For an indepth explanation of how it works and how it is different from the Winner % scoring system traditionally used CLICK HERE

Series Summary to date

Bib No.First NameSurnameRace 1 %Race 2 %Race 3 %aRace 4%Race 5 %Race 6 %Race 7 %Race 8 %Race 9 %Race 10 %Race 11 %Race 12 %Race 13 %Race 14%Race 15 %
1ChaseHyde86.9390.182.7789.990.8197.0892.4885.9092.9691.4987.87100.0080.79
2AntonHoltzhausen110.58114.4103.81110.8110.13109.22111.30112.63108.48104.74108.80
3GrantRoss100.8102.294.81100.0086.96
4RobMoody98.09100.187.00100.3112.75102.55100.00100.00DNF
5ChristiaanBotha79.74
6IngridPeens
7GarethPinkney100.5995.34108.7103.02103.21104.17102.0994.13TB104.24101.14100.0093.49
8WayneKnutsen86.4791.7DNF93.093.41TB96.0488.8289.28
9AndrewGillespie112.6098.72114.3TB97.84TB100.00115.87
10Jacquesde Villiers77.2786.42
11JaneSwarbreck100.84118.2DNF109.6114.44
12RICHARDALLEN115.29112.21116.5115.93116.54113.08111.38112.26
13MichaelSchwan115.29112.21116.5116.54113.08111.38
14DirkLumpp71.9678.7DNF75.280.2691.3275.7083.0581.8092.28100.0079.63
15RichardMudd105.24TB102.24116.4117.5112.32114.44109.10103.99100.33102.7088.26
16JasonRattray
17JohnStandley103.52104.5103.62108.3108.29107.13TB110.99104.77100.00115.22
18FrancoisSisam91.8498.595.34108.796.9498.6985.9863.8095.2394.0195.2998.9492.72100.00
19PeterJones112.6102.24114.3TB105.90107.40109.35100.00115.87
20DanielKantor108.44106.1108.19110.4108.51108.78
21DanielSheard109.6107.80107.6385.89108.65109.45103.83100.00113.89
22MichaelBissett89.9190.4792.0
23DavidRussell108.89109.2108.71109.7106.60108.54112.60112.95105.68100.00
24DavidBlack100.11TB111.57107.6399.31100.36TB108.08100.03100.0097.47
25OliverHobson88.4184.8691.897.7288.97TB
26RobinTindallTB107.3DNF116.4117.49112.32107.48115.06112.75106.28104.42112.45
27JoeMuller97.49100.297.8792.6089.30100.1595.4597.2894.37#VALUE!90.86
28JustinCummings111.57
29ClydeBrendse109.22112.8107.24111.1111.21
30ShantiStewart115.65114.8114.20
31JessPollock73.0287.28
32MurrayWalters106.27107.6
33MeiringDewetDNF
34Melanievan Niekerk100.7195.59105.85106.41100.74
35BiancaBeavitt105.30103.62110.7103.79106.08108.62107.92103.03100.00111.51
36TyronMaher114.47110.09
37EugeneVan der Westhuizen111.94112.5107.03114.0118.29112.93113.95113.04114.85115.24113.40100.00
38CraigFlanagan108.95111.2
39DerickStanford77.5DNF80.23
40ClydeThomas93.690.07100.8102.2591.4174.0095.81108.08100.0084.77
41NickLongley118.2114.5113.75114.50118.67106.71
42MichaelLavarack95.387.2888.33
43KurtBrauteseth93.584.6190.592.3492.4289.3093.5488.9794.6696.1591.63TB89.75
44KennyRice119.9
45AndrewRoss104.2100.77107.03
46MarkVoges111.2
47RyanMCc Aeghey88.182.690.2382.5088.01
48BruceBurgess79.3
49BrettBrauteseth94.887.5587.63
50JohanDewet93.893.4891.05
51DomChennells79.281.1
52DomNotten113.83
53AndrewPaget
54RobynHendersonDNF109.689.57
55JustinMaddock107.85
56SeanMcguiganDNF109.1
57WillemErasmus97.74113.7113.72109.35112.24118.67105.60
58AntLake107.9298.17105.74100.15101.33
60PeteSmorenburg89.190.6294.7591.9494.55
61AndrewDutton101.9100.1995.4099.74104.05100.00103.10
62MartinSheard90.6282.5091.9494.5593.5585.17
63AndyMcpherson94.0993.55
64HarryLake87.0
65GeoffSiversten64.991.3067.7679.2687.7073.87
66
67RoryAnderson94.09
68RickDaman112.93111.69
69CaseBakker93.2588.8294.9582.07
70RichardSutton101.19
71NickGibbons92.14
72Jean LucMauvis109.71109.36110.01111.19110.59100.00120.55
73RichardArdene95.42
74RyanThompson65.50
75TroyHowarth76.8674.86
76MikeWatson99.92100.05100.83
77RyanLouw111.15123.24
78MargaretJones73.0458.4068.08
79MarkPreen99.23
80StuMaclaren114.65115.10122.94
81DaveTatham
82IvanKruger111.32
83BenBrimble94.81100.00
84JordanZeelie119.19
85AdamNisbett123.24
86SeanRice123.73

Race 1

PosBibNameSurnamFinishAvg %cat
130ShantiStewart0:46:36115.65
212 / 13Richard AllenMike Schwan0:46:48115.29Dbls
336TyronMaher0:47:15114.47
49 / 19Andrew GillespiePeter Jones0:48:17112.6Dbls
537EugeneVan der Westhuizen0:48:39111.94
62AntonHoltzhausen0:49:24110.58
729ClydeBarendse0:50:09109.22
838CraigFlanagan0:50:18108.95
923DavidRussell0:50:20108.89
1020DanielKantor0:50:35108.44
1132MurrayWalters0:51:47106.27
1235BiancaBeavitt0:52:19105.3Ladies
1315RichardMudd0:52:21105.24
1417JohnStandley0:53:18103.52
1511JaneSwarbeck0:54:47100.84Ladies
1634Melanievan Niekerk0:54:51100.71
177GarethPinkney0:54:55100.59
1824DavidBlack0:55:11100.11
194RobMoody0:56:1898.09
2027JoeMuller0:56:3897.49
2118FrancoisSisam0:59:4591.84
2222MichaelBissett1:00:4989.91
2325OliverHobson1:01:3988.41
241ChaseHyde1:02:2886.93
258WayneKnutsen1:02:4386.47
2610Jacquesde Villiers1:07:4877.27
2731JessPollock1:10:0973.02Ladies
2814DirkLumpp1:10:4471.96
296IngridPeensShort CourseLadies
3033MeiringDewetShort Course

Race 2

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
144Kenny Rice45.27119.9
211/44Jane Swarbreck + Nick Longley46.27118.2
330Shanti Stewart48.15114.8
42Anton Holtzhausen48.4114.4
529Clyde Brendse49.32112.8
637Eugene Van der Westhuizen49.44112.5
746Mark Voges50.21111.2
838Craig Flanagan50.23111.2
923David Russell51.35109.2
1032Murray Walters52.23107.6
1126Robin Tindall52.38107.3
1220Daniel Kantor53.09106.1
1317John Standley54.01104.5
1445Andrew Ross54.18104.2
1527Joe Muller56.43100.2
164Rob Moody56.49100.1
1718Francois Sisam57.3898.5
1842Michael Lavarack59.1895.3
1949Brett Brauteseth59.4594.8
2050Johan Dewet60.0393.8
2140Clyde Thomas60.1793.6
2243Kurt Brauteseth60.2193.5
2346Mark Voges61.1891.8
248Wayne Knutsen61.2291.7
251Chase Hyde62.1590.1
2647Ryan MCc Aeghey63.2588.1
2748Bruce Burgess68.2579.3
2851Dom Chennells68.379.2
2914Dirk Lumpp68.5578.7
3039Derick Stanford69.2777.5

Race 3

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
130Shanti Stewart00:46:38114.2
252Dom Notten00:46:50113.83
312Richard Allen and Mike Schwann00:47:43112.21
436Tyron Maher00:48:52110.09
523David Russell00:49:37108.71
620Daniel Kantor00:49:54108.19
758Willem Erasmus00:50:03107.92
855Justin Maddock00:50:05107.85
929Clyde Barendse00:50:25107.24
1037Eugene Van der Westhuizen00:50:32107.03
112Anton Holtzhausen00:52:17103.81
1235Bianca Beavitt00:52:23103.62
1317John Standley00:52:23103.62
1415Richard Mudd00:53:08102.24
1519Peter Jones00:53:08102.24
1645Andrew Ross00:53:56100.77
179andrew gillespie00:55:0398.72
1857Ant Lake00:55:3597.74
197Gareth Pinkney and Francois Sisam00:56:5395.34
2022Michael Bissett00:59:3290.47
2140Clyde Thomas00:59:4590.07
2249Brett Brauteseth01:01:0787.55
2331Jess Pollock and Mike Lavarak01:01:1687.28
244Rob Moody01:01:2587
2525Oliver Hobson01:02:3584.86
2643Kurt Brauteseth01:02:4384.61
271Chase Hyde01:03:4382.77
2814Dirk LumppDNF
2926Robin TindallDNF
3056Sean McguiganDNF
3153Andrew PagetDNF
3211Jane Swarbreck and Robyn HendersonDNF
338Wayne KnutsenDNF
3433Meiring DewetDNF
3539Derick StanfordDNF

Race 4

PositionBib NoNameFinishAvg %
1
12Richard Allen and Mike Schwan0:44:53116.5
226Robin Tindall and Richard Mudd0:44:56116.4
341Nick Longley0:45:56114.5
49Andrew Gillespie and Peter Jones0:46:04114.3
537Eugene Van der Westhuizen0:46:15114
657Willem Erasmus0:46:22113.7
729Clyde Barendse0:47:48111.1
82Anton Holtzhausen0:47:58110.8
935Bianca Beavitt0:47:59110.7
1020Daniel Kantor0:48:11110.4
1123David Russell0:48:33109.7
1211Jane Swarbreck and Robyn Henderson0:48:34109.6
1321Daniel Sheard0:48:35109.6
1456Sean Mcguigan0:48:53109.1
1518Francois Sisam0:49:04108.7
1617John Standley0:49:16108.3
1761Andrew Dutton0:52:42101.9
1840Clyde Thomas and Grant Ross0:53:20100.8
194Rob Moody0:53:36100.3
20????0:53:4899.9
218Wayne Knutsen0:57:3293
2222Michael Bissett0:58:0492
2325Oliver Hobson0:58:0891.8
2443Kurt Brauteseth0:58:5190.5
251Chase Hyde0:59:0989.9
2660Pete Smorenburg and Martin Sheard0:59:3789.1
2764Harry Lake1:00:4387
2847Ryan MCc Aeghey1:03:0682.6
2966Dom Chennels1:03:1982.2
3014Dirk Lumpp1:07:0575.2
3139Derick Stanford1:09:0271.6
3265Geoff Siversten1:12:3764.9

Race 5

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
137Eugene Van der Westhuizen and Rick Daman0:44:24118.29
226Robin Tindall and Richard Mudd0:44:50117.49
341Nick Longley0:46:52113.75
457Willem Erasmus0:46:53113.72
524David Black and Justin Cummings0:48:03111.57
629Clyde Barendse0:48:15111.21
72Anton Holtzhausen0:48:50110.13
820Daniel Kantor0:49:43108.51
917John Standley0:49:50108.29
1021Daniel Sheard0:50:06107.8
117Gareth Pinkney0:52:42103.02
1240Clyde Thomas and Grant Ross0:53:07102.25
1358Ant Lake0:55:2098.17
1459Jamie Jacobson0:55:5297.19
1518Francois Sisam0:56:0096.94
1663Andy Mcpherson and Rory Anderson0:57:3394.09
1743Kurt Brauteseth0:58:3092.34
1865Geoff Siversten0:59:0491.3
191Chase Hyde0:59:2090.81
2062Martin Sheard and Peter Smorenburg0:59:2690.62
2147Ryan MCc Aeghey0:59:3990.23
2214Dirk Lumpp1:05:0480.26
2339Derick Stanford1:05:0580.23
2465Geoff Siversten1:09:4071.79
2519Peter JonesTB

Race 6

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
137Eugene Van der Westhuizen and Rick Daman0:40:34112.93
226Robin Tindall and Rich Mudd0:40:51112.32
357Willem Erasmus0:42:14109.35
424David Black and Dan Sheard0:43:02107.63
517John Standley0:43:16107.13
670Richard Sutton0:46:02101.19
761Andrew Dutton0:46:30100.19
818Francois Sisam0:47:1298.69
927Joe Muller0:47:3597.87
1025Oliver Hobson0:47:3997.72
111Chase Hyde0:47:5797.08
1260Pete Smorenburg and Martin Sheard0:49:0294.75
1369Case Bakker0:49:4493.25
1471Nick Gibbons0:50:1592.14
1514Dirk Lumpp0:50:3891.32
1610Jacques de Villiers0:52:5586.42

Race 7

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
112RICHARD ALLEN and Mike Schwann0:45:56115.93
241Nick Longley0:46:43114.5
311Jane Swarbreck and Richard Mudd0:46:45114.44
537Eugene Van der Westhuizen0:47:01113.95
657Willem Erasmus0:47:57112.24
768Rick Daman0:48:15111.69
872Jean Luc Marais0:49:20109.71
926Robin Tindall0:50:33107.48
1023David Russell0:51:02106.6
1119Peter Jones0:51:25105.9
1235Bianca Beavitt0:52:34103.79
137Gareth Pinkney and wayne Knutsen0:52:53103.21
1524David Black0:55:0199.31
169Andrew Gillespie and Ingrid Peens0:55:4997.84
1861Andrew Dutton0:57:0995.4
1950Johan Dewet0:58:1293.48
2027Joe Muller0:58:4192.6
211Chase Hyde0:58:4592.48
2243Kurt Brauteseth0:58:4792.42
2340Clyde Thomas0:59:2091.41
2425Oliver Hobson1:00:4088.97
2569Case Bakker1:00:4588.82
2642Michael Lavarack1:01:0188.33
2749Brett Brauteseth1:01:2487.63
2818Francois Sisam1:02:1885.98
2921Daniel Sheard and Leon1:02:2185.89

Race 8

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
137Eugene Van der Westhuizen00:47:02113.04
272Jean Luc Mauvis00:49:12109.36
32Anton Holtzhausen00:49:17109.22
415Richard Mudd00:49:21109.1
521Daniel Sheard00:49:37108.65
623David Russell00:49:41108.54
719Peter Jones00:50:21107.4
87Gareth Pinkney and Wayne Knutsen00:52:15104.17
934Melanie van Niekerk00:57:1895.59
1073Richard Ardene00:57:2495.42
1150Johan Dewet00:59:5891.05
1227Joe Muller01:01:0089.3
1343Kurt Brauteseth01:01:0089.3
141Chase Hyde01:03:0085.9
1562Martin Sheard and Pete Smorenburg01:05:0082.5
1647Ryan MCc Aeghey01:05:0082.5
1714Dirk Lumpp01:09:0075.7
1840Clyde Thomas and B Brindle01:10:0074
1974Ryan Thompson01:15:0065.5
2018Francois Sisam (TB)01:16:0063.8

Race 9

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
137Eugene Van der Westhuizen00:46:34115.24
226Robin Tindall and Rob Moody00:46:40115.06
32Anton Holtzhausen00:48:00112.63
423David Russell00:48:01112.6
577Ryan Louw00:48:49111.15
615Richard Mudd00:52:45103.99
776Mike Watson00:54:5999.92
87Gareth Pinkney00:58:1094.13
918Francois Sisam00:58:1494.01
1043Kurt Brauteseth01:01:0088.97
1165Geoff Siversten01:06:2079.26
1278Margaret Jones01:09:4573.04
24Dave BlackTB

Race 10 – 09/02/17

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
157Willem Erasmus and Nick Longley12:45:23 AM118.67
212RICHARD ALLEN and Mike Schwann12:46:34 AM116.54
337Eugene Van der Westhuizen12:47:31 AM114.85
42Anton Holtzhausen12:49:30 AM111.3
572Jean Luc Mauvis12:50:13 AM110.01
621Daniel Sheard12:50:32 AM109.45
719Peter Jones12:50:35 AM109.35
820Daniel Kantor12:50:54 AM108.78
935Bianca Beavitt12:52:25 AM106.08
107Gareth Pinkney12:54:38 AM102.09
1124David Black12:55:36 AM100.36
1227Joe Muller12:55:43 AM100.15
1318Francois Sisam12:58:28 AM95.23
1443Kurt Brauteseth12:59:24 AM93.54
158Wayne Knutsen12:59:29 AM93.41
161Chase Hyde12:59:44 AM92.96
1754Robyn Henderson01:01:37 AM89.57
1814Dirk Lumpp01:05:15 AM83.05
1975Troy Howarth01:08:43 AM76.86
2065Geoff Siversten01:13:47 AM67.76
2117John StandleyTB

Race 11 – 16/02/17

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
180Stu Maclaren00:48:16.00114.65
237Eugene Van der Westhuizen00:48:59.00113.4
323David Russell00:49:14.00112.95
426Robin Tindall and Rob Moody00:49:21.00112.75
572Jean Luc Mauvis00:50:14.00111.19
617John Standley00:50:20.00110.99
735Bianca Beavitt00:51:41.00108.62
834Melanie van Niekerk00:53:15.00105.85
958Ant Lake00:53:19.00105.74
1076Mike Watson00:56:32.00100.05
1161Andrew Dutton00:56:42.0099.74
1279Mark Preen00:57:00.0099.23
1340Clyde Thomas and Ben00:58:56.0095.81
1427Joe Muller00:59:08.0095.45
1518Francois Sisam00:59:13.0095.29
1643Kurt Brauteseth00:59:35.0094.66
1762Martin Sheard and Pete01:01:07.0091.94
181Chase Hyde01:01:22.0091.49
1914Dirk Lumpp01:06:51.0081.8
2078Margaret Jones01:20:05.0058.4

Race 12 – 23/02/17

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
180Stu Maclaren00:45:00.00115.10
212RICHARD ALLEN and Mike Schwann00:46:04.00113.08
372Jean Luc Mauvis00:47:23.00110.59
42Anton Holtzhausen00:48:30.00108.48
524David Black and Clyde Thomas00:48:42.00108.08
635Bianca Beavitt00:48:48.00107.92
745Andrew Ross00:49:16.00107.03
834Melanie van Niekerk00:49:36.00106.41
926Robin Tindall00:49:40.00106.28
107Gareth Pinkney00:50:45.00104.24
1161Andrew Dutton00:50:51.00104.05
124Rob Moody00:51:38.00102.55
1315Richard Mudd00:52:49.00100.33
1458Ant Lake00:52:55.00100.15
1518Francois Sisam00:53:33.0098.94
1627Joe Muller00:54:26.0097.28
1743Kurt Brauteseth00:55:02.0096.15
188Wayne Knutsen00:55:05.0096.04
1969Case Bakker00:55:40.0094.95
2062Martin Sheard and Pete Smorenburg00:55:53.0094.55
2114Dirk Lumpp00:57:05.0092.28
2265Geoff Siversten00:59:31.0087.70
235Christiaan Botha01:03:44.0079.74
2478Margaret Jones01:09:54.0068.08

Race 13 – 03/03/17

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
112RICHARD ALLEN and Mike Schwann00:43:34111.38
282Ivan Kruger00:43:36111.32
341Nick Longley00:45:52106.71
423David Russell00:46:22105.68
557Willem Erasmus00:46:24105.6
617John Standley00:46:49104.77
72Anton Holtzhausen00:46:50104.74
826Robin Tindall00:46:59104.42
921Daniel Sheard00:47:17103.83
1035Bianca Beavitt00:47:40103.03
1115Richard Mudd00:47:50102.7
1258Ant Lake00:48:30101.33
137Gareth Pinkney00:48:36101.14
1476Mike Watson00:48:45100.83
1534Melanie van Niekerk00:48:48100.74
1624David Black00:49:08100.03
174Rob Moody00:49:10100
183Grant Ross and ben Brimble
00:51:4394.81
1927Joe Muller00:51:5694.37
2062Martin Sheard and Andy McPherson
00:52:2093.55
2118Francois Sisam00:52:4492.72
2243Kurt Brauteseth00:53:1691.63
238Wayne Knutsen00:54:3988.82
2447Ryan MCc Aeghey00:55:0388.01
251Chase Hyde00:55:0787.87

Race 14 – 16/03/17 – Sadly out time keeper misunderstood his role and only recorded positions and no times….Doh!

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %
19Andrew Gillespie and Peter Jones1100
272Jean Luc Mauvis1100
337Eugene Van der Westhuizen1100
417John Standley1100
521Daniel Sheard1100
635Bianca Beavitt1100
723David Russell1100
84Rob Moody1100
97Gareth Pinkney1100
1061Andrew Dutton1100
1124David Black1100
1240Clyde Thomas1100
133Grant Ross and Ben Brimby1100
141Chase Hyde1100
1514Dirk Lumpp1100
1643Kurt Brauteseth1100
1718Francois Sisam1100
1843Kurt BrautesethTB
1927Joe MullerTiming

Race 15 – 23/03/17 – Last dice of the 2016/17 season – see you in October

PosBib NoNameFinishAvg %  
186Sean Rice0:46:32123.73
277Ryan Louw and Adam Nisbett0:46:50123.24
380Stu Maclaren0:47:01122.94
472Jean Luc Mauvis0:48:28120.55
584Jordan Zeelie0:49:18119.19
69Andrew Gillespie and Peter Jones0:51:19115.87
717John Standley0:51:43115.22
821Daniel Sheard0:52:32113.89
926Robin Tindall0:53:25112.45
1012RICHARD ALLEN0:53:31112.26
1135Bianca Beavitt0:53:59111.51
122Anton Holtzhausen0:55:38108.80
1361Andrew Dutton0:59:07103.10
1424David Black1:02:3397.47
157Gareth Pinkney1:04:5993.49
1627Joe Muller1:06:3590.86
1743Kurt Brauteseth1:07:1689.75
188Wayne Knutsen1:07:3389.28
1915Richard Mudd and Ian Sykes1:08:1088.26
203Grant Ross1:08:5786.96
2162Martin Sheard and Ryan McGaughey1:10:0385.17
2240Clyde Thomas1:10:1884.77
2369Case Bakker1:11:5782.07
241Chase Hyde1:12:4480.79
2514Dirk Lumpp1:13:2679.63
2675Troy Howarth1:16:2174.86
2765Geoff Siversten1:16:5773.87
28Ollie HobsonTB
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search